Skip to content

Account
Basket
Menu

Privacy Policy

The personal data that you provide to us during the navigation in our online store, your registration as a user to our services (creating a user account), or the entry of your order processed and stored in a file under the responsibility of the Company

What is personal data?

The term "personal data", as used herein, refers to information of natural persons, whether individuals or professionals, such as name, postal address, email address, telephone number, credit card details etc., which can be used to determine the identity of a client or visitor of the online store, hereinafter referred to as "Personal Data or Data".

The processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the law. 4624/2019 n. 3471/2006 and Regulation E.E. 2016/679, as well as the generally applicable Greek and european legislation on the protection of personal data.

What is the Processing of Personal Data?

Processing of Personal Data is the collection, registration, organisation, storage, adaptation, alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, transfer to third parties, spread, correlation, combination, restriction, erasure, and destruction of Personal Data of natural persons.

What Data do we collect?

(A) During the visit and your navigation on our online store: During your visit and navigation in our online store:

We do not collect your Data, except everything is collected from the cookies you allowed by your consent to be used, which are listed in detail in the 

B) (B) When you register as a user in our services, creating a user account or by selecting the direct market as a non-registered user (guest):

First name, last name, Phone, Address (including city, region, postal code, country) the mobile phone number, and potentially the name of bell, and the form of address, e-mail address and password (in the case of a registration as a user).

C) (C) In addition to the completion of the payment may be required elements of the Paypal account or credit/debit card.

Δ) (D) We collect data preferences and navigation, so we keep track of the products of our online store, which you place into the cart or to your favorites or you have bought in the past.

E) (E) Also, if you have consented, to send you information material (newsletters) we collect your email address in the "list of dispatch newsletter".

For what purpose do we process your data?

We collect your Data exclusively for the purposes of service of the e-shop www.minetoseshop.gr and, in particular, for (a) the management of the sale of our products, p.x. communicate and update you on the availability of products and the evolution of order, the fulfilment of your order, the shipment of the products to your address, the management of your debts to the Company, the making of refunds, guarantees, (b) compliance with the obligations imposed by the applicable legislation, (c) the investigation of customer satisfaction, promote products, periodically send newsletters about products and services.

What is the lawful basis of the processing of your Data?

The processing of the data of the customer/user, contact, billing, shipping, trading is either for the execution of the contract of sale, or based on the consent of the user.

For the Data related to the sending of newsletters, product promotion, research and satisfaction to the use of Cookies the lawfulness of processing based on your consent. 

Who the recipients of your Data?

Recipients of the Data is absolutely necessary personnel of the Company, which is committed to confidentiality, and cooperating with us companies, which process the Data as data Processors on our behalf and in accordance with the commands of us.

We may share or disclose your Data when you request, you explicitly, or when required by law.

How do we ensure that the Processors respect your Personal Data?

The Processors have agreed and committed conventional with the Company:

• to maintain confidentiality,

• do not send to third parties Data without the permission of the Company,

• to take appropriate security measures

• to comply with the legal framework for the protection of personal data

We send your Data abroad?

We don't send your Data outside the European Union (E.E.). Your Personal Data is subject to storage and processing only within E.E.

When we delete your Data?

The data provided by you will be retained/stored by us only for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose for which you have notified your data and in compliance with the relevant legislative provisions, in each case not more than 20 years.

If you have given us your explicit consent to the use of your personal data for advertising purposes (Newsletter subscription), we will use your data for this purpose until you revoke your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future.

The Data you collect Cookies, delete in accordance with the Policy Cookies.

For how long we will send you informational material?

We will send you informational material (newsletters) only with your consent, for as long as your items are in the list for sending newsletters', i.e. for as long as you have not stated that you no longer wish to receive our newsletter) 

Is your Data safe?

We are committed to safeguarding your Personal Data. We have taken appropriate organizational and technical measures for the safety and protection of your Data from any form of accidental or unlawful treatment.

We use Electronic Security Certificate (SSL – Secure Socket Layer), to ensure the secure exchange of data between the website and the browser. 

Those measures shall be reviewed and modified when necessary.

In any way of processing of your Data is permitted only to authorized by us persons, employees and partners solely for the above mentioned purposes.

What rights you?

You have right of access your personal data.

This means that you have the right to inquire of us if we process your Data. If we process your Data you can request to be informed about the purpose of the processing, the type of Data that we observe, what we give them, how long we store them, if possible automated decision-making, but also for other rights, such as correction, deletion, restriction of processing and to lodge a complaint to Data Protection Authority.

You have right of rectification inaccurate personal data.

If you find that there is an error in your Data, you can submit a request to us to correct it (e.g. correction of your name or update of a change of address).

You have right to erasure/right to be forgotten.

You can ask us to delete your data if it is no longer necessary for the above mentioned processing purposes or you wish to withdraw your consent in case this is the only legitimate basis.

You have portability right of your Data.

You may request to receive the Data you have provided in a readable form or request us to transfer it to another controller.

You have right of restriction of the processing.

You can ask us to restrict the processing of your Data for as long as your objections to the processing are pending.

You have right of objection the processing of your Data.

You can object to the processing of your Data or withdraw your consent and we will stop the processing of your Data, if there are no other compelling and legitimate reasons that prevail over the right of you.

How you can exercise your rights;

If you wish to contact us for any issue related to the processing of your Data and exercise your rights, you can contact the e-mail address (info@minetoseshop.gr)

When we respond to your Requests;

Respond to your Requests free of charge without delay, and in any case within (1) one month of receiving your request. If, however, your Request is complex or there are a large number of Requests we will let you know within a month if you need to receive an extension of the other two (2) months within which we will respond.

If your Requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive character, the "minetoseshop" may enforce the payment of a reasonable fee, taking into account the administrative costs of providing the information or taking the action requested, or refuse to follow the Request or not.

Use of automated decision-making/ including the training profile in the processing of your Data?

We don't take decisions, nor we are in profiling based on automated processing of your Data.

Where you can appeal if we violate the current law on the protection of Personal Data?

You have the right to submit a complaint to the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data (postal address, Kifissias 1-3, T.K. 115 23, Athens, tel. 2106475600, address, electronic mail (e-mail: contact@dpa.gr), if you consider that the processing of your Personal Data violates the applicable national and regulatory framework law for the protection of personal data.

How will you check for any modifications of this Policy?

We will update this Policy when necessary. If there are significant changes in Policy or the way in which we use your Personal Data, we will notify you either by posting a notice in a conspicuous place before the changes enter into force or by any other appropriate means. We encourage you to read regularly the privacy Policy to know how your Data protected.

Cookies Policy

"Cookies" are small pieces of files in text format, which is stored in the browser (browser) of the User when visiting a website. The information which is stored on a User's computer may contain information such as what are the pages that were visited, the date and time of the visit as well as some random and unique identification number of the User. In any case, the cookies do not contain personal information or information, which will allow anyone to communicate with the visitor of the website, by phone, e-mail, etc. In addition, with the use of cookies, there is no access to the documents or files on your computer.

With the use of, the Site is able to store useful information about the browsing of the User on the Site, and to read the information in order to offer the User a unified browsing experience.

In addition, cookies help us see the performance and traffic of our website, improving the presentation and content in accordance with the preferences of our visitors.

We use cookies on our Sites for the management of the sessions, provide personalized web pages and to customize advertising and other content to reflect your specific needs and interests. Cookies can also be used to compile anonymous, aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how people use the our Web Sites and helps to improve their structure and content. We can't verify your personal identity from this information. You can modify your browser settings to reject some or all cookies, except for strictly necessary. You should be aware that some features are only available through the use of cookies and if you choose to reject cookies, these functions may not be available. Generally there are the following types of cookies are used on our Sites.

• Necessary cookies

The necessary, otherwise, strictly necessary " cookies, are essential for the proper functioning of our Websites, allow you to browse and use its functions, such as access to safe areas or use of the shopping cart. These cookies do not recognise your personal identity. Without these cookies we cannot offer an effective function of our Sites.

• Functionality Cookies (Preferences)

These cookies allow the Websites to remember the choices a user such as user name, language or the region, in order to provide improved and personalized features. They can also be used for the provision of services requested by the user, such as viewing videos or using social media. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and they cannot track your browsing activity on other websites. If you do not accept these cookies, it may affect the performance and functionality of the Websites and to limit access to content in the.

• Performance Cookies (Statistics)

These cookies collect information about how visitors use our Sites, for example, which pages they visit more frequently and if they receive error messages from web pages. These cookies collect aggregated, anonymous information that does not identify the visitor. It is only used to improve the performance of our site.

• Cookies marketing

These cookies are used to deliver content that best suits you and your interests. It can be used to send targeted advertising/offers, limiting ad serving or measuring the effectiveness of an advertising campaign. We may use these cookies to remember websites you have visited to determine which online marketing channels are more effective and allow us to reward external websites and partners who are directing you to us.

• Unclassified cookies

The unclassified cookies are cookies that are in the stage of classification, together with the providers of individual cookies.

It is your sole discretion to revoke, at any time, your consent or to object to the use of cookies on your computer or device, to control and/or delete cookies.

More information about the general use of the cookies, but the methods exclusion or limitation of them, you will find on the websites //cookiepedia.co.uk/all-about-cookies and //www.allaboutcookies.org/.

In the event that you wish to enable or disable the use of cookies by the settings of the browser), you can visit the following websites to learn about the necessary steps you need to make

• Internet Explorer //support.microsoft.com/kb/278835

• Firefox //support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored

• Chrome //support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en

• Safari //support.apple.com/kb/PH5042

• Safari for iPad and iPhone //support.apple.com/kb/HT1677

This Cookies Policy is subject to change at any time.

Do you like our jewelry?

Subscribe to our newsletter!

Antoni Tritsi 78, 28100, Argostoli
2671028428
info@angelagarbis.gr

OPENING HOURS:
ΜΟ - ΤU - WE -THU - FR - SAT 10:00 - 14:00
TU - THU - FR 18:00 - 21:00

Copyright © 2021 GARBIS | All rights reserved.

Icon label
Icon label
Icon label
Icon label
Icon label
Skip to content